> products
FC-LC 50/125 MM Simplex PVC 1M 3.0mm orange Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Description

We supply FC to LC  fiber optic patch cables multimode simplex , these cables are with typical 50/125 and 62.5/125 optional multimode fiber, the cable diameter is 2mm or 3mm. our multimode simplex FC LC fiber patch cables are compliant to industrial and international standards, they feature the good quality, good looking, competitive prices and fast delivery.

LC fiber optic cable connector is the widely used products for high density installations. LC connector body is only about half size of the SC. LC connector has a ceramic ferrule with 1.25mm outer diameter. LC fiber cable has single mode and multimode versions. LC connector features the RJ45 style interface and high precision alignment. LC single mode cables are UPC and APC types, multimode LC is UPC types. Our LC fiber optic cables are compliant to IEC and Telcordia standards.

Same as SC fiber connector, FC is also invention of NTT Company from Japan. FC is with metal housing, screw structure, as the same products developed by one company, FC fiber optic connector ferrule and sleeves used in FC fiber optic adaptor are both same as SC ones.

Multimode simplex LC FC fiber optic patch cable applications:
CATV
Metro
Active device termination
Test equipment
Telecommunication networks
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Data processing networks
Premise installations
Wide Area Networks (WANs)
Industrial, medical & military

Other products